[Cập nhật] Quy định về định mức chi phí nguyên vật liệu qua các thời kỳ

Ngày đăng : 06/01/2020 09:50 AM

Chia sẻ lên :

Nếu như trước đây, tất cả chi phí nguyên vật liệu vượt định mức đều không được trừ khi tính thuế TNDN thì hiện nay, văn bản pháp lý chỉ có quy định về chi phí vượt định mức không được trừ đối với loại nguyên liệu, vật liệu, nhiên liệu, năng lượng, hàng hóa đã được nhà nước ban hành định mức. Như vậy, việc xác định chi phí nguyên vật liệu vượt định mức được trừ có nhiều thay đổi qua các giai đoạn. Gonnapass đưa ra bảng tóm tắt sự thay đổi của các quy định qua từng thời kỳ để bạn đọc có cái nhìn tổng quan về vấn đề này như sau:

Và các trích dẫn của một số công văn liên quan hiện nay với các vấn đề đặt ra là:

1. Những loại nguyên liệu, vật liệu, nhiên liệu, năng lượng, hàng hóa nào đã được nhà nước ban hành định mức? Nếu có, định mức này được tham chiếu theo các văn bản nào?

Hiện nay, các văn bản hướng dẫn của cơ quan thuế nhìn chung đều chưa rõ ràng cụ thể nội dung này, theo đó, doanh nghiệp có thể liên hệ trực tiếp các Bộ ban ngành liên quan để được hướng dẫn.

Tham khảo một số hướng dẫn sau:

– Công văn số 51463/CT-TTHT ngày 6 tháng 8 năm 2015:

– Công văn số 9545/CT-TTHT ngày 8 tháng 9 năm 2015:

“Định mức tiêu hao nguyên liệu, nhiên liệu, vật liệu, năng lượng, hàng hóa do cơ quan nhà nước có thẩm quyền ban hành theo quy định của pháp luật, áp dụng chung trong cả nước hoặc trong phạm vi từng ngành, từng lĩnh vực, địa phương

Căn cứ quy định nêu trên, Công ty không được hạch toán vào chi phí được trừ khi tính thuế TNDN đối với khoản chi vượt định mức tiêu hao đối với một số nguyên liệu, vật liệu, nhiên liệu, năng lượng, hàng hóa đã được Nhà nước ban hành định mức. Đề nghị Công ty liên hệ với Sở Công thương để được hướng dẫn về Danh mục định mức tiêu hao nguyên liệu, vật liệu, nhiên liệu,… do Nhà nước ban hành”

– Công văn số 2925/CT-TTHT ngày 31 tháng 8 năm 2015:

2. Nếu không có quy định, phần chi phí nguyên vật liệu vượt định mức do doanh nghiệp tự thiết lập hoặc định mức do doanh nghiệp đăng ký với cơ quan hải quan có được trừ không?

Một số quan điểm về vấn đề này như dưới đây:

a, Chấp nhận chi phí vượt định mức do doanh nghiệp tự thiết lập nếu chưa có định mức của Nhà nước ban hành.

– Công văn số 683/CT-TTHT của Cục thuế Tỉnh Bắc Ninh ngày 13/05/2016:

– Công văn 21842/CT-TTHT của Cục thuế TP Hà Nội ngày 18/04/2019:

– Công văn 4679/CT-TTHT của Cục thuế tỉnh Hải Dương ngày 13/09/2016:

b, Chấp nhận chi phí vượt định mức trên cơ sở đánh giá tình hình thực tế.

– Công văn 1990/TCT-CS của Tổng Cục thuế:

– Công văn 2758/CT-TTHT ngày 26/11/2019:

c, Không chấp nhận chi phí vượt định mức nếu đã đăng ký với cơ quan hải quan.

– Công văn 2011/CT-TTHT ngày 24 tháng 7 năm 2019:

English version

Legal basis

1. Before 2nd August, 2014

According to Point 2.3, Clause 2, Article 6 Circular 123/2012/TT-BTC:

“2.3. Expenses for raw materials, supplies, fuel, energy and goods in excess of reasonable consumption.

Enterprises build and manage the consumption norm of raw materials, supplies, fuel, energy, goods used in production and business. This norm is built from the beginning of the year or early product manufacturing period and kept at the enterprises and fully presented with the tax agencies upon their requirements.

Particularly the main norm of the principal products of the enterprises, they shall inform the tax authorities under direct management within the first 03 months of the year or 03 months after the start of production and business (for newly established enterprises or where the enterprises supplement the production of new products but these products are subject to notification of the norms but not being announced yet). The list of major norms of the principal products of enterprises shall be decided by the enterprises.

In case the enterprises during the time of production and business make adjustment and supplement the consumption norms of the raw materials and have informed the tax agencies, they must also notify the tax agency under direct management. The deadline for reporting to tax authorities to adjust and supplement the consumption rate is the time limit for submission of the finalization declaration of enterprise income tax in accordance with regulations of the settlement year. In case some raw materials, supplies, fuel and goods the State has issued the consumption rate shall comply with the norms issued by the State. In case the enterprises fail to notify the tax agency within the time limit prescribed, the tax agency during the inspection and checking shall have the right to determine the cost of raw materials, supplies and goods. The determination of the cost of raw materials, supplies and goods shall be based on the law on tax administration.”

=> Thus, for enterprise this period:

+/ Build their own norm

+/ Send key norms of key products of the enterprise to the supervisory tax authority within the first 3 months of the year or from the date of commencement of production and business

+/ Notice of adjustment and supplement of the notified norm must be informed to tax authority in the same deadline for submission of CIT finalization declaration, according to the provisions of settlement year (90 days after the end of fiscal year)

+/ If an enterprise fails to notify the tax authority within the prescribed time limit, the tax authority can reserve the right to fix the cost of raw materials upon inspection.

2. Before 6th August, 2015:

According to Point 2.3, Clause 2, Article 6 Circular 78/2014/TT-BTC:

“2.3. Expenses for raw materials, materials, fuel, energy and goods in excess of reasonable consumption norms.

Enterprises shall themselves build and manage consumption norms of raw materials, materials, fuel, energy and goods used in production and business. These norms must be elaborated from the beginning of the year or the product manufacturing period and kept at the enterprises.

For a number of raw materials, materials, fuel and goods with consumption norms prescribed by the State, enterprises shall apply these norms.”

=> Thus, for enterprise this period:

+/ Build norms and save themselves with respect to materials, fuel which the regulations of the state haven’t ruled on

+/ Against the previous period, there is a deregulation of norm notice and notice of adjustment and supplement of norms to tax authority in this period.

3. From 6th August, 2015:

New regulation at Circular 96/2015/TT-BTC

According to Point 2.3, Clause 2, Article 4 Circular 96/2015/TT-BTC (amended in Article 6, Circular 78/2014/TT-BTC):

“2.3. Expenditure on consumption of raw materials, fuel, energy, and goods beyond limits on reasonable expenses imposed by the State”

=> Thus, for enterprise this period:

+/ The non-deductible expense for norm excess is only applied to materials, fuels, energy and goods which have been issued by the State

+/ Enterprises do not need to build norm and save at enterprises with raw materials, fuels which have not been prescribed by the State

+/ Against the 2 previous periods, this time enterprises do not need to build norm, nor need to inform norm for raw materials and fuels that have not been issued by the State.

[collapse]

 

Biên soạn: Nguyễn Việt Anh – Manager

Bản tin này chỉ mang tính chất tham khảo, không phải ý kiến tư vấn cụ thể cho bất kì trường hợp nào.

Để biết thêm thông tin cụ thể, xin vui lòng liên hệ với các chuyên viên tư vấn.

Đăng kí để nhận bản tin từ Gonnapass


Mọi thông tin xin liên hệ:

Công ty TNHH Gonnapass

Tầng 6, toà nhà Việt á, số 9 Duy Tân, Phường Dịch Vọng Hậu, Quận Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội

Email: hotro@gonnapass.com

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/gonnapass.com/

Website: http://gonnapass.com

Hotline: 0888 942 040

Tags
Ý kiến bình luận